Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-17T19:51:29+05:30
Democracy is purely based on consultation and discussion. A democratic decision always involves many persons, discussions and meetings. When a number of people put their head together they are able to point out possible mistakes in any decision. This takes time. But there is a great advantage in taking time over important decision. This reduces the chances of rash or responsible decisio..

7 3 7
2015-03-17T20:30:20+05:30
It improves the quality of decision making because if any decision taken by the ruling party is wrong, the opposition party can interfere and correct it. The decision is taken after discussing with all the members. If the decision taken is wrong, the people can protest. People have the option of selecting the leader, whom they believe that they will take correct decision.
6 4 6