Answers

2015-03-17T22:05:51+05:30
The  alternating current (AC), the flow of electric charge periodically reverses direction, whereas in direct current (DC, also dc), the flow of electric charge is only in one direction. The abbreviations AC and DC are often used to mean simply alternating and direct, as when they modify current or voltage.is lnown as alternate current.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-17T22:10:54+05:30


The current which doesnt changes both its magnitude and direction in regular time intervals is called ac current
3 4 3