Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T11:08:41+05:30


1. Fertilizers are products that are beneficial for the quality of soil

2. Adding fertilizers in required quantity helps in increasing the yield. Manures are organic fertilizers

3. Fertilizers can be inorganic also (synthetic fertilizers)

4. Manures can be added to soil without any fear while inorganic fertilizers must be added after careful examination of the soil quality to decide which are the nutrients soil is lacking from.
1 5 1
thnx
fertilizers may be organic and inorganic but manure is always organic...fertilizer can cause many ill effects to the crop whereas manure do not
thanku
  • Brainly User
2015-03-18T12:32:29+05:30


Fertilizers and Manure both are added to the soil to enhance its growth.They make the soil more fertile.But there is difference between them.Fertilizers are chemicals but manures are organic i.e. they are made up from organic matter like dead leaves etc.Fertilizers can cause harm to soil so we should prefer manure not fertilizers.
1 5 1