Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T18:08:32+05:30
Point-to-point
Bus
Star
Ring or circular
Mesh
Tree
Hybrid
Daisy chain
these are the types of 
typologies..  these can access in wired network technology and wireless too...


3 5 3
A bus topology is a type of network setup where each computer and network device is connected to a single cable or backbone. Below, is a visual example of a simple computer setup on a network using the bus topology.
a star topology is one of the most common network setups where each of the devices and computers on a network connect to a central hub. A major disadvantage of this network topology is that if the central hub fails, all computers connected to that hub would be disconnected. Below is a visual example of a simple computer setup on a network using the star topology.
ring topology is a computer network configuration where each network computer and device are connected to each other forming a large circle (or similar shape). Each packet is sent around the ring until it reaches its final destination. Today, the ring topology is seldom used. Below is a visual example of a simple computer setup on a network using a ring topology.
thank u very much u helped me
now can u explain wired network technology and wireless network technology
2014-04-23T22:15:24+05:30
Bus topology
star topology
mesh topology
ring topology
fully connected topology
linear topology
hybrid topology
dual ring topology
0