Answers

2015-03-18T19:14:49+05:30
Helen Keller - DILIGENT, DETERMINED, PHYSICAL ENTHUSIAST (GIVE EXAMPLES OF HER LOVE FOR OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES), ANIMAL LOVER, DARING, ADVENTUROUS, EAGER TO LEARN.
Anne Sullivan - CARING, LOVING, UNDERSTANDING, STRONG-WILLED, ENTHUSIAST
Alexander graham bell - KNOWLEDGEABLE, CARING, UNDERSTANDING, ABILITY TO MAKE SCIENCE AND LEARNING A FUN EXPERIENCE FOR HELEN.
These are the most important ones. ALL THE BEST. 
 Report Abuse | 1 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-18T19:28:22+05:30
Anne Mansfield Sullivan When Anne went to teach Helen Keller, she was only twenty years old and a recent graduate of the Perkins Institution for the Blind. Throughout Helen’s life, Sullivan was dedicated to supporting her efforts in education and in social reform
Mr. Anagnos The director of the Perkins Institution. He sent Anne Sullivan to the Helen Kellers’ home. He and Helen became friends.
Mr. Arthur Gilman: Arthur Gilman was the principal at Radcliffe College, where Helen attained her degree
Bishop Brooks: One of the “many men of genius” Helen knew. He spoke beautifully to her throughout her life on matters of religion and spirituality



3 5 3