Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-21T18:29:37+05:30
As being a house wife she looked after the house and her children . when her husband was at sea she would usually mend the nets, looked after the hooks or watch the fish soup boiling ---- ans
4 3 4
  • Brainly User
2014-04-21T18:33:06+05:30


As far as I know jenny never had any significant work to do . She was a housewife though which has its own chores, she was a dutiful woman. When her husband was at sea, she pretended to be a care taker , she cooked fish and wove nets to help her husband 
1 5 1