Answers

2015-03-19T09:09:56+05:30


prevention is better than cure because once a someone has disease and his body function or tissue is damaged and it may never completely recover and when we prevent from disease like we drink clean water , proper sanitation ,  healthy diet , vaccines . so we will be aware from diseases thats why that prevention of disease is better than cure . 
2 4 2
its better to prevent the disease than to cure it
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T10:09:59+05:30


It is better to take care that a problem does not happen than to have solve the problem afterwards. It is easier to stop something bad happening in the first place to fix the damage after it has happened. For example  if a person is effected with a disease it's curing takes much time .In that process if the person is not confident that he will survive it is very hard for anyone to regain  confidence within him or her.If he or she would have take measures before like sanitation in the surroundings , taking vaccines etc. the person would not have got the disease.So, prevention is better than cure.

Hope this helps you.
If this help you please mark it as best.......... :-)

2 5 2