Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T11:01:41+05:30
D=14
r=7
h=51
volume= \frac{1}{3}  \pi r ^{2} h
= \frac{1}{3} *\frac{22 }{7} *49*51 =2618 /cm ^{3}
density=p
m=mass
v=volume
M=PV
=2618*10=26180 g

2 5 2
yaa right answer..!!>....thnkss
pls pick it as the best..if it helpz..
okk
thnks..
:)
2015-03-19T12:31:43+05:30
Given
diameter=14cm
height =51 cm
density=10g/cm^3
Radius of base=7 cm
Volume of cone =1/3 πr²h
2618 cm³
As density is given by=mass/volume⇒mass=volumexdensity=2618x10=26180 g


As density is given by= mass/volume⇒ 
1 5 1