Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-19T15:57:38+05:30


He was born on 29 may 1914. he was one of the two individuals who climbed the mount Everest. he was a famous mountin climber. he climbed mount everest with edmund hillary.
germany won the 2014 world cup

0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-22T12:25:22+05:30


Tenzing Norgay is a Nepalese Indian Sherpa Mountaneer. He was born on May 29 ,1914 in Khumbu, Nepal And Died on  May 9 1986 in Darjeeling.He was one of the first two individuals known to reach the summit of Mount Everest .

The team of Germany won the 2014 Fifa world Cup Brazil.


1 5 1