Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-21T19:07:54+05:30


Growth is different from development . 
But both are related too!!
growth refers to physical and external changes 
development refers to both physical and intrinsic changes.
growth is mainly related to form
development is mainly related to function.

2 5 2
It is what I think....it depends on the context we speak abt
no its certainly wrong......................
Thank u roshith for marking it as the best
kkkkkkkkk.................
Okay
2014-04-21T21:28:23+05:30
Growth is the defination of size being increased.Development is the defination as a progression toward maturnity which means u adapt to ur new surroundings.
2 4 2