Find the area of tin sheet required to make a cylindrical vessel with lid if its radius if the base is 14 cm and the height is 16 cm. Find also the capacity of the vessel

2
IS UR QUESTION CORRECT
PREVIOUS ONE
PLZZ CHECK ONCE COZ I THINK THAT MY ANSWER IS RIGHT
The qUestion is correct
HEY ZYAN R U THERE

Answers

2015-03-19T16:47:32+05:30
Total sheet required for this=TOTAL SURFACE AREA OF VESSEL
                                      =2πR[R+H]
                                     = 2*22/7*14[14+16]
                                      =88*30
                                       =2640 CM ²
VOLUME=πR²H
              =22/7*14*14*16
              =9856 CM ³
0
GREAT BUT THE PREVIOUS ONE IS RIGHT
Nah...
ITS
Nopes!!! Its wrong the right answer is 11700Rs
ITS RIGHT NOW
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T16:50:27+05:30
Radius of base=14 cm
Surface area of cylinder=2πrh+2πr²
2πr(r+h)=2x22/7x2(16+14)
30x44x2=2640 cm²

volume of cylinder=πr²h=196x16π=3136π=9856cm³









1 5 1
CSA OF CYLINDER IS NOT PI RL
ITS WRONG
now,I have modified it