Rearrange the following :

a) spread / dengue / in / air / virus / is / the
b) kind / a bite / it / mosquito / spreads / special / of
c) marking / its / it / legs / has / white / on

2
Is 'it' required in b)??
I don't know...........
is there a / between a and bite?
oh ! yes........

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-19T19:01:14+05:30
A)ans virus spread in the air is dengue 
b) ans a bite of mosquito spreads a special kind of it.
c)ans it has white marking on its legs.

i guess it will be correct

3 5 3
in the 2nd question there is only 1 "a" given
2015-03-19T19:03:18+05:30
a)   virus spread in the air is dengue .
b)    A bite of mosquito spreads special kind for it .
c)    It has white marking on its leg .

hope helped u dear :-)
thank you :-)
2 5 2