Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-19T21:27:59+05:30
Hello!!...:)

Whit light contains of seven colors named as( vibgyor) violet,indigo,blue,green,yellow,orange n red they are only seen when the light passes through prism or when rainbow is formed...

Hope this helps a bit!!!
1 5 1
mark it best if ut helps u thnx
*it
white light consists 7 colours they form VIBGYOR (violet, indigo,blue,green,yellow,orange,red)
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-21T10:57:47+05:30
When the whit light is passed through a prism the white light is broken into seven basic colours . They are arranged in a specific order RED, ORANGE , YELLOW , GREEN, BLUE, INDIGO , VIOLET.
1 5 1
iF MY ANSWER HELPED THEN PLEASE MARK AS BEST
plzz mark my answer best atleast ONCE!
If white light is passed through a prism then it splits into seven colors(violet, indigo, blue.green, yellow, orange and red) ..... This is called dispersion