Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-20T11:44:37+05:30
Draw Δ according to statement
there will become 2 Δ
by simmilar Δ rule
let height of Ravi be x
20/x=30/5
x=3.33feet
1 5 1
kk
u deserved it
thank u,friend
kk
Thank u pankaj bhai
2015-03-20T14:12:41+05:30
Let the height of Ravi be= x
After drawing the 3angle acc. to situation
there will form 2 triangles hich will be simmilar by using simmilar triangle rule
30/5=20/x
x=3.3
1 5 1