Answers

2015-03-20T14:41:31+05:30
Peptic Ulcers does not Spread , it actually occurs when we are suffering from acidity - related pain in stomach. It is painful  and HELICOBACTER PYLORI is the micro-organism which is responsible for this disease.
1 2 1
mark me best. if it. is helpful for uu
thankubro
good answer...thnx
ur welcome guys
:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-20T14:42:14+05:30


Means of spreading of peptic ulcers 
peptic ulcers occur when acid in the digestive tract eats away at the inner surface of the esophagus, stomach or small intestine . the acid can create a pain. anyone who uses NSAIDs regular is at risk for gastrointestinal problems
although stress is no longre considered to be a cause of uclers , some studies still suggest that stress may predispose a person to ulcers or prevent existing ulcers from healing 
2 4 2