Answers

2015-03-20T20:09:05+05:30


Animal hormones are organic compounds secreted by endocrine glands (majority) or neurosecretory cells (some) and act on a specific cells called target cells. They are either amino acid-derived steroid hormone. These are also called chemical messengers or signal molecules as they stimulate specific gene expression. Different hormones have different but specific physiological functions.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-20T20:13:54+05:30


Hormones are our body's chemical messenger.they travel in your bloodstream to tissues or organs. They work slowly , over time and causes many different process. Like Growth n development , metabolism, sexual function nd mood
1 5 1
Tysm pravin bhaiya...
Welcome Shruthi