Answers

2014-04-22T10:08:01+05:30
Recover is to convert the waste into resources through thermal and biological means.Recovery will help the Eastern Metrpollitan Region reduce waste going to landfill up to 90 %.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-22T10:54:59+05:30


Recovery refers to the process of obtaining waste plastic products and then converting them into useful products by the use of biological and chemical agents.
1 5 1
thankyou
Thank u for marking as the best
ur welcome