Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-21T11:34:41+05:30
Cloud computing is the practice of using network from remote servers rather than a local server or a pc.  It is used to store,  manage, and process data.
2 3 2
then how it is different from web server ?
2015-03-21T11:36:08+05:30


In computer science , Cloud computing refers to computing model, (not a technology). In this model of computing, all the servers, networks, applications and other elements related to data centers are made available to IT and end users via the Internet, in a way that allows IT to buy only the type and amount of computing services that they need.!!
0
Pick as best if helpzz
the simplest explanation we can store our datas in to one server(cloud) and access that data in every where,simply if u have internet connection na u can access that datas every where...that is called cloud computing