Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T11:22:02+05:30
Let the first term is a and common ratio is r
 T_{6} = a×  r^{5} = 24 --------------------(1)
 T_{13} = a×  r ^{12} = 3/16 ----------------------(2)
equation (1) ÷ (2)
24/(3/16) = 1/ r^{7}
128 = 1/ r^{7}
2 = 1/r
r = 1/2
put the value of r in equation (1) 
 1/2^{5} = 24
a = 24*32 = 768
hence the sequence = 768, 384, 192, 96, 48, 24, 12, 6, 3, 3/2, 3/4............
2 5 2
2015-03-23T20:28:35+05:30
Let the first term is a and common ratio is r
 = a×  = 24 --------------------(1)
 = a×  = 3/16 ----------------------(2)
equation (1) ÷ (2)
24/(3/16) = 1/
128 = 1/
2 = 1/r
r = 1/2
put the value of r in equation (1) 
 = 24
a = 24*32 = 768
hence the sequence = 768, 384, 192, 96, 48, 24, 12, 6, 3, 3/2, 3/4............
2 3 2