Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-22T18:58:14+05:30
Position Between F and C size= half nature= virtual and erect
2 4 2
Sorry I can't able to understand ur respective answer.........
Did u even read the topic? I gave the simplest possible answer. I recommend u read a book ...study...analyse...or ask a teacher. I can't send a diagram......I would if I could
which book
2015-03-22T19:04:35+05:30
position of the image----between f and c
size of the image------half that of the object
nature-------virtual and erect 

1 5 1