Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-23T10:21:36+05:30


a.    18 × [7-3] = 126 + [-54]        (+×- = -)
       18 × 4 = 126-54
       72 = 72
    therefore lhs = rhs
b.     21×[-10] = [84]+[126]             ( -×- = +)
       -210 =/= 210
    therefore lhs =/= (is not equal to) rhs
4 4 4
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
vah pooja keep it up
2015-03-23T10:50:12+05:30
(a)
18*[7+(-3)]=[18*7]+[18*(-3)]
SOLUTION
18*[(7-3)]=[18*7]+[18*(-3)]
18*4=126+(-54)
72=126-54
72=72
SO LHS=RHS

1 5 1