Answers

2015-03-23T22:13:06+05:30
VELOCITY ⇒ It is defined as the ' RATE OF CHANGE OFTHE DISPLACEMENT.


ACCELERATION ⇒ It is defined as " RATE OF CHANGE IN VELOCITY"


VELOCITY RATIO ⇒ It is defined as ''the ratio of a distance through which any part of a machine moves to that which the driving part moves at the same time "

3 4 3
ha ha..
:)
GD 1 ARNAV
thnk u guys...
Welcome oi
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T02:06:49+05:30
VELOCITY----velocity is the distance travelled in a straight direction upon time...............
ACCELERATION------------Acceleration of a body is defined as the rate of change of its velocity with time. i.e Acceleration = Change in velocity / Time taken for change..............

VELOCITY RATIO------------Velocity ratio is the ratio of distance covered by effort to the distance covered by load.





2 5 2
HOPE HELPED U
PLZ MARK IT BEST
ya very help answer
N the fr marking it bst