Answers

2015-03-24T12:06:47+05:30
Mercury is cohesive in nature. Therefore, if it falls on our hands, books or clothes it will form tiny droplets unlike water which spreads throughout the surface due to its adhesive nature.Intake of mercury is harmful and fatal but contact with the skin doesn't cause any harm but it should be cleaned properly in order to avoid its intake by mistake or accidentally,etc.

Hope i helped u:) 
0
work*
thnxx:)
well done dear
thnxx again:)
:)]
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T12:35:22+05:30
It is danger to some extent.when mercury falls on our hands we get skin allergy.
Mercury is of three types:-elemental mercury,inorganic mercury,organic mercury.
when mercury falls on our book or clothes it lightly shrinks and mercury changes into small droplets.it looks similar to that of water droplets.you can observe that when thermometer falls down and breaks.
1 5 1
mark whose answer is best
ok
ive marked refresh page
thank u
welcome :))