Answers

2015-03-24T12:52:14+05:30
With HOBr gives D -ribonic acid  
with dilHNO3 give ribaric acid (oxidation reaction with acid)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T12:57:06+05:30
The oxidation product of D-Ribose is D-Ribose 5-Phosphate and energy which helps in the production of ATP.The reduction product of D-Ribose is β-D-ribopyranose.

Hope i helped u:)
1 5 1
I am very thankful to you
ur welcm:)