Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-24T19:47:15+05:30
We know that if a triangle and a parellelogram are on the same base and between the same parallel lines then the area of the triangle is half of the area of the parallelogram.
rectangle ABCD and triangle GEF are on the same base and between the same parallel lines.
area of GEF = half of area of rectangle ABCD
                  =1/2 AD CD
                  = 1/2 10*5
                   = 25cm^2

2 5 2
oh,thanks!
but,how come dc=fe?
ok,got it,srry
:)
:)
2015-03-24T20:32:14+05:30
Area of EFG = half of area of rectangle ABCD
                  =1/2 AD* CD
                  = 1/2 10*5
                   = 25cm^2
0