Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-25T11:41:46+05:30
3ed one bcoz first when u drop it have 0 valocity( potential energy) then  it falls, it gains speed and kinetic energy,rich maximum when it heat the floor it loses some of its kinetic energy and bounces back upward but it does not bounce as high as before because it has less energy.
1 5 1
2015-03-26T13:28:50+05:30


The 3rd diagram.

When you drop it, it will have no velocity (only potential energy). Then after falling, it gains speed and kinetic energy reaches maximum magnitude. When it hits the floor, it looses some of its kinetic energy and bounces back upwards; but it does not bounce as high as before because it has less energy.
0