Answers

2014-04-22T17:18:27+05:30
A single electron is 2×10^−19 C, so to make 2×10^−5 C you need about 10^14 electrons, or a hundred trillion. So give or take a few factors of ten, this is the number of electrons transferred from the hair to the brush. It's much more than a billion, but much much less than Avogadro's number.
1 5 1
u welcome.. u can mark it as best
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-22T17:18:34+05:30


Q=ne
n=q/e
q=20 micro coulombs
n=20*10 power -6 / 1.6 *10 power -19
12.5*10 power 13
1 5 1