Answers

2015-03-26T10:45:31+05:30
In a reporting statement,u have to tell the statements given in brackets in simple form.u have to express it in an easy way using whether,asked,told,done,did etc....

For eg:- "I will come tomorrow"he said
      ans:- He said that he would come the next day(or,the other day)
In this way u can do many examples and learn by urslf

Hope u liked it:-


1 5 1
AND IF U LIKED IT,PLS POST IT AS BEST ANS
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-26T11:54:07+05:30
in reporting statement :- 
   - sentence given in quotation marks you had to change while speaker addressing someone then reporting verb changes . e.g.  said change to told and that is always use . 
   - pronouns are change as in particular purposes .
   - tense are also be change as needed . 
e.g. Sima said to me , " i am going to market "
      - sima told me that she was going to market . 
   
1 5 1