Answers

2015-03-26T10:28:46+05:30
STEPS TO CHANGE COLUMN WIDTH:

1. Select the column(s) you want to change.
2. Home tab 
Cells group Format
3. Cell size 
Column Width
4. Type the desired value.

STEPS TO CHANGE ROW HEIGHT:

1. Select the row(s) you want to change.
2. Home tab 
Cells group Format
3. Cell size 
Row Height
4. Type the desired value.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-26T13:54:01+05:30


To change column 
1. Select the column (that u want to change)
2. Near the column name or number move ur mouse cursor 
3. U may notice the change in the cursor (picture)
4. Then click and drag ur cursor
5. U'll notice the change in size

 DO THE SAME FOR ROWS ALSO 

2 5 2