Answers

2014-04-22T17:59:36+05:30
If a certain value of power is written as 

P = 42.3 x 103 W = 42.3 kW, 
then 

P represents the physical quantity of power 
42.3 x 103 is the numerical value {P} 
k is the SI prefix kilo, representing 103 
W is the symbol for the unit of power [P], the watt 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-22T18:21:13+05:30
  volume.  speed, velocity. acceleration. a. wavenumber , density, mass density. surface density. . specific volume.  etc
1 5 1