Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-22T18:44:46+05:30
Stem cells are a class of undifferentiated cells that are able to differentiate into specialized cell types. Commonly, stem cells come from two main sources:

Embryos formed during the blastocyst phase of embryological development (embryonic stem cells) and
Adult tissue (adult stem cells).
Both types are generally characterized by their potency, or potential to differentiate into different cell types

(such as skin, muscle, bone, etc.).
1 5 1
2014-04-22T20:17:30+05:30
Stem cells are a class of undifferentiated cells that are able to differentiate into specialized cell types.
0