Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-27T16:27:13+05:30


Colors that can not be mixed or formed by any combination of other colors are primery colour ; primery colour are = red, blue, yellow 

When you combine any two of the primary colour, you get three new mixtures called secondary colors seondery colour = orange, purple and green
yellow + red = orange
red + blue = violet [purple]
blue + yellow = green
 
colors formed by mixing a primary and a secondary color is tiritary colour its give 6 combination. 
yellow + orange = yellow-orange
red + orange = red-orange
red + violet = red-violet
blue + violet = blue-violet
blue + green = blue-green
yellow + green = yellow-green
1 5 1
Thanxx soo much dear :)
welcme mark me best...
I am sorry I don't know how to
2015-03-27T17:37:48+05:30




primary colors RYB ----Red , Yellow , Blue

secondary colors OGV--- Orange , Green , Violet

R+Y=O

Y+B=G

R+B=V

tertiary colors Y-O R-O R-V B-V B-G Y-G---- Yellow-Orange

                                                                       Red-Orange

                                                                       Red-Violet

                                                                        Blue-Violet

                                                                        Blue-Green

                                                                        Yellow-Green

0