Answers

2015-03-28T10:52:03+05:30
1_,in
2-down
3-behind
4-question is not clear....
5-of
6-in

pls thank me...if id helped u
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-28T10:59:58+05:30
1.The committee deliberated on the plan of action for six hours.- (on ,for). 2.The sun seemed to slide into the sea at sunset.(into) 3.Everyone ran behind the thief.(behind) 4.Let us work out this puzzle.(out) 5.They were the messengers of peace. (Of) 6. I am familiar with the place. (With)
2 4 2
Thankyou so much... for seleting my answer as the best