Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-28T12:07:27+05:30
Composite number are the number which have more than two factors and no. it self.
for 7*11*13+13 = 13 [7*11*1+1]
here 13 is other than 1 and the no it self so it is factor
for 7*6*5*4*3*2*1+5 = 5[7*6*1*4*3*2*1+1]
here is 5 so is is other than 1  aand no it self so it is coposite.

2 5 2
ok i understood what u want to explain but please work on your english...........no offence ok! :)
but urs was easy to understand thanq :)
2015-03-28T12:15:58+05:30
Composite number are the numbers having more than two factors..
1.) 7*11*13+13 = 13 [7*11*1+1]
                       =13[77+1]
                       =13*78=13*13*2*3
2)7*6*5*4*3*2*1+5 = 5[7*6*1*4*3*2*1+1]
                           =5[1008+1]
                            =5[1009]
                            =5*1009
since the given numbers have more than two factors,these are composite numbers
2 4 2