Answers

2015-03-28T12:37:17+05:30
While surfing internet daily, we go through many sites and enjoy. We remember those which we love and forget others. But I know most of us, or most of the students who face problems in specific subjects love educational sites most which help them doing there difficult homework questions! Well I as one of those students ho ants to help others in their problems in studies but how..? I as confused as I can't go to each and every one's home to help them or can't talk on phone for long. So I used to think what a student like me should do to help others and often get help from others..? 
But then I got a perfect platform - Brainly.in. It is my favorite website as I love answering questions and helping others. I love it whenever I gain a new rank. The ranks are very cool. Starting from Beginner to becoming Genius needs hardwork more than points in my opinion. It just great when a beginner becomes Helping hand, Helping hand becomes Ambitious, Ambitious becomes Virtuoso, Virtuoso becomes Expert, Expert becomes Ace, Ace becomes Genius and finally becomes Moderator. So, its a fun exploring questions. Answering questions, asking questions and waiting for the answer..! 
What is brainly.in ? What is the motive ? How many people are already attached to this campaign ?
Well they say, - GET UNSTUCK 
OUR MISSION IS TO INSPIRE STUDENTS TO LEARN AND EXPLORE KNOWLEDGE IN A COLLABORATIVE COMMUNITY
BRAINLY IS THE WORLD'S LARGEST SOCIAL LEARNING NETWORK FOR STUDENTS, TO HELP EACH OTHER GET UNSTUCK WITH THEIR HOMEWORK PROBLEMS.- THE Q&A PLATFORM FOR FREE HOMEWORK HELP -
* There are 600 moderators which keep an eye on the questions and answers 24 hours. 24 x 7
* There are 40 000 000 unique users every month.
* Students from 35 countries learn in 12 languages. 
* How Brainly works- Ask about your - HOMEWORK PROBLEM 
                               You will get upto 2 ANSWERS verified by the moderators
                              Everybody has their strengths ! Help Someone.
* "Brainly allows students the opportunities to engage in questioning, understanding and delivery of knowledge. " - LaToya Easter 
* "[Brainly is] offering students an opportunity to crowdsource homework help (without just giving away the answers)" - Troy Hicks

I think it is a great website to explore knowledge.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-28T12:50:04+05:30
Everyday we use internet,we go through many sites.We notice some while, we forget names of some.But one of my favourite site is Brainly.in. Brainly is a company based in Cracow,Poland.The main of this site is to help students with their homeowrks.The main mission of this site is” to inspire students to learn and explore knowledge in a collaborative community".

There many many ranks given to users starting from Begginer,Helping Hand,Ambitious,Virtuoso,Expert,Ace ,Genius and so on.Here I can ask question when I have problems or difficulties with my homework.Many subjects are available here.I can also answer questions as I am helping other users by this.I really hated History I used to mug up everything one day before History exam.But when I started answering questions on Brainly in History then I found that History is interesting,its just like a story  read it and frame it in your way.

Now I really love History and also I have got many best answers in History.I used to thought sometimes that I am only the child facing too many problems in Maths  but no-I was wrong I found many other users too dealing with the same problem.Also my English has improved a lot on Brainly

.I have came to know many new words and I am learning more and more.Thus I want to tell that Brainly has really helped me in my studies and I really want to thank the creator or founder of this  amazing site.Thank you.




3 4 3
thank you ;)
thank to u too for help :)
my pleasure ;D