Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-29T11:32:44+05:30


The hot gases which are produced by the combustion of a mixture of substances are called propellants.
The mixture contains fuel which burn and an oxidizer which supplies oxygen necessary for burning of the fuel.
The propellants may be in the form of solids or liquids.

Example: Hydrogen,LiH,LiF,Methane
2 5 2
2015-03-29T11:58:59+05:30




1.PROPELLENTS

2.HYDROGEN

3,METHANE

4.LIH

5.LIF


1 5 1