Answers

2015-03-29T16:38:54+05:30
Yes, he was a clever person because he sold the villa to mrs. Al smith at a good profit. And at the end he even took the painting with him.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-29T16:39:40+05:30
yes , gaston was a clever person because  no one understand the value of corot's painting  but gaston realized that painting was not a normal painting and he deals villa for  three hundred thousand francs with Mrs. Al-smith without corot's painting .

1 5 1