Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T16:03:27+05:30
Cathode ray tube of TV:-- in tv cathode ray tube (CRT) is a vacuum tube and a fluorescent screen used to view images. crt emmits the little X-ray which effect eye to avoid this lade glass is coverd vacuum tube. 
 X-Ray Protective Glass
as radiation shielding of gamma rays, lade glass absorb gama rays.
1 5 1
write it in detail please!!!!
ok
thnks!!!!!!!!!
may it's help u..
it helped
2015-03-30T16:14:04+05:30

glass solders, cathode ray tube of TV, gamma rays, house hold crystal leaded glass, X ray.
0
pls in detail!!!!
and it is in the field of optics
ya I know
thn write