Choose the correct prefix ..
for example.
Contented(mal, dis, un)negative
answer-discontented
1 occanic (trans, inter)across
answer.

2 Active(ultra, over, hyper)extermely
answer.


3 code(un , mis, de)reverse the action
answer.



4forest(un ,dis, de)deprive of
answer..




5 Stracture (over , above, super)that which is above something ealse
answer.



6 Nuclear disarmament (super , counter, pro)in favour of something
answer.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-30T23:29:37+05:30


1) Interoceanic
2) Hyperactive
3) Uncode
4) Deforest
5) Superstructure
5) Pro-nuclear disarmament 
1 5 1
2015-03-31T06:07:27+05:30


1. Interoceanic
2. Hyperactive
3. Uncode
4. Deforest
5. Superstructure
6. Pro nuclear disarmament 
0