Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-23T16:27:02+05:30
The physical quantities which posses magnitude as well as direction are called Vector quantities or Vectors.
 Ex: Displacement, velocity, acceleration, momentum, force etc  
Vector  types
Co-initial vectors
Co-terminal vectors
Coplanar Vectors
Null vectors
Unit Vector
Like vectors
Unlike Vectors
Negative Vector
Axial Vectors
Two dimensional vectors
Space Vector  

In Aeronautical course there  is separate subject  is available for Vectors… it is used for 3D modeling too.. 
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-04-23T16:27:08+05:30


Vectors are quantities which have both magnitude and direction. Examples are force, acceleration , displacement..types of vectors are coinitial, coterminal, coplanar and concurrent
0