Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-31T11:45:28+05:30
Delhi: National Zoological Park is located near the Old Fort in Delhi. The zoo was established in 1959. It has 22,000 Varieties Of Animals And Birds.

Jammu and Kashmir: Salim Ali National Park was a national park Sri Nagar. It is named after the famous ornithologist Salim Ali.

Uttarakhand: Jim Corbett National Park is the oldest national park in India. Dis national park was made to protect the endangered bengal tiger. Dis national park was named after Jim Corbett.

Harayana: Sultanpur National Park is located in sultanpur, which is 15 kms away frm gurgaon.

Rajasthan: Desert National Park is situated near the town of Jaisalmer. Dis national park is an excellent example of the ecosystem of the Thar desert. 


3 5 3
sorry bhaiya i couldn't right much
its ok
Thnx 4 marking my ans the best bro....... U really keep ur promise....
i nkow
Promise karte raho aur unko nibhao bhi.....
2015-03-31T13:11:41+05:30
IN HYDERABAD
KBR NATONAL PARK
MAHAVIR HARINA VANASTALI NATIONAL PARK
  AND
MRUGAVANI NATIONAL PARK
         
1 1 1