Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-31T15:11:49+05:30
The amount of air inside the cone equals the volume of the cone
radius of the cone,r = 7m
height of the cone, h = 12m
Volume of cone = 1/3πr²h
                       =1/3×22/7×7××12 m³
                       =28×22 m³
                      =616 m³      

Therefore, the amount of air inside the conical tent is 616 m³.
1 5 1
2015-03-31T15:13:12+05:30
the amount of air inside the conical tent=the vol.of the tent=1/3pi r^2 h
here,r=7
h=12
hence,the vol.= 1/3.pi.7².12=615.75216m³


0