Answers

2015-03-31T18:20:24+05:30


Refracted ray is the ray which do not reflect back and bends into the medium either towards the normal or away from it.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-31T18:21:09+05:30


it is nothing but a ray which shows separation between two media by bending with respect to change in medium .e, when it passess from one media to another media. 
eg: mirages was formed due to these rays. this is due to the change in media (the density of air decreases as the rays travels from sky. so there will be a change in media. hence the ray suffers from refraction) 
1 5 1
thanks
:) u r wlcm :)
poojaa ans my question naa
plzz
kk i vill try