Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-23T17:32:53+05:30


The total flux of electric field over any closed surface is equal it 1/epsilon not times the net charge enclosed by the surface.
it is used to find
the field due to a infinitely long charged conductor,
field due to infinite plane sheet of charge
field due to oppositely charged plates 
1 5 1
lucknow..n u?
Chennai
nice....
Send me an invitation if you'd like
okay.
2014-04-23T17:50:01+05:30
Gauss theorem state that total electic fliux through a surface is one upon Eo times to the force acting on the total surface

Applications are Smartphones and High Yield Cds 
0