Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-01T11:26:20+05:30


Venus is called as morning or evening star 
2 5 2
2015-04-01T11:29:04+05:30


Venus  is not a star but a planet.
when sun light is fall on venus it's reflect the most of light and it is near to the earth comper to other stars so it's look like star. and the angle betwwen sun- earth-venus is 47 degree so venus is
 can be seen just before sunrise or just after sunset as a bright morning or evening star. At these times, Venus is up to 15 times brighter than the brightest star.
2 5 2
but i am priscillatiara
ok but here your name is shows abe1 so.. i dont know your original name
april fool
ohhh :)
:) :) :) :)