as much as i know, The chicken came first, coz the protein required for the formation of egg shells is found only in Chicken's ovary.The protein:-"ovocledidin-17".So there must have been a chicken first , which gave an egg.
There are some biblical references as well which point out the same

Answers

2015-04-01T19:19:01+05:30


Egg came first as because any animal grows from its initial stage as egg.So a chicken also is formed by the cleavage,gastrulation and neuralation of the egg.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-04-01T19:31:58+05:30


Egg came first bczz any animal come from egg 
1 5 1