Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-04-24T09:55:10+05:30
These crop mainly grow in summer season.
I think they are needed for seasonal fruit and flower since they require warm dry weather.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-04-24T09:58:21+05:30
The seasons to grow zaid crops are between Kharif and Rabi crops in the month of march to june
Example are musk melon,cucumber,water melon
This are helpful in maintaining the water balance in our body becoz the crops are ready when summer comes.
1 5 1