Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-01T22:34:28+05:30


Nitric acid: HNO3 (acid) 
Sodium hydroxide: NaOH (base) 

This is therefore an acid-base reaction. 

Acid + Base --> Salt + Water 

Therefore   Nitric acid + Sodium hydroxide --> Sodium Nitrate + Water............
3 3 3
2015-04-01T22:37:05+05:30


Since the two reactants are different that is one is acid and other is base the products will be the salt of the reactants and water
    
   salt--> sodium nitrate 
    water

0