Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-02T12:43:34+05:30


the displacement is 0 because he starts and ends at the same point.
perimeter of a park (circle) = 2πr
                                       = 2×22/7×7
                                       = 44m
one round = 44m
7 rounds = 44×7 = 308m

1 5 1
2015-04-02T12:50:44+05:30


Distance = 7 * circumference of circle
= 7 * 2πr
= 7 * 2 * 22/7 * 7
=308 m

Displacement is the shortest distance from the initial point to final point.
Since the initial and final points are same,displacement is zero.
0
i mean calculation wrong so the ans is wrong
once see n edit
the answer is 308 na?
hmmm nice :)
:)