(1)the value of \pi ^{c} (pi to the power c) is.....................
(2)sin² 28° + sin² 62° = .......................

pls reply ssssssssssssssssooooooooooooooooooooonnnnnnnnnnn!!!!!!!
tmr i hav my board xam


2
s it is correct
pls reply
i don't think it is correct..there should be something else given
k but 2nd one????
i too think the first question is wrong

Answers

2015-04-02T12:55:37+05:30


(2) sin² 28° + sin² 62° 

sin 62
° = cos(90 - 62)° = cos 28°

sin² 28° + sin² 62° 
= sin² 28° + cos² 28°
=

(use the identity: sin² β + cos² β = 1)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-02T13:00:22+05:30


(2) sin28 = sin(90-62) = cos62
Substitute the value 
sin² 28° + sin² 62°
=cos²62 + sin²62
 we know that sin²Ф + cos²Ф = 1
Hence'
cos²62 + sin²62 = 1
sin² 28° + sin² 62° = 1
1 5 1
by answering questions :)
not like that,i hav nly 110 points
you can also score more points.But the only thing is that you should answer questions.and i loggin brainly everyday.so i get more points :)
thank you:)
but will u get time to read?or doing all brainly?